Life Insurance
Term Life Insurance ↳ Term Life Quote & Cost Whole Life Insurance ↳ Whole Life Quotes Term vs Whole Life ↳ Compare Term vs Whole Life Universal Life (IUL) Final Expense Insurance ↳ Final Expense Quotes
Supplemental Coverage
Critical Illness Hospital Indemnity Accident & Injury
Business & Specialty
Business Life Insurance Special Situations
Areas Served
New Jersey Pennsylvania Florida Maryland Virginia About Contact I'm an Agent — It's Free
June Marcia Williams — Licensed Insurance Agent in Lumber City, PA
June Marcia Williams
Your Insurance Agent in Lumber City, PA
NJ #1543971
PA #767197
FL #W840529
MD #3004137002
VA #1575461
Live Status: Servicing Lumber City, PA...
National Producer No.
17209549
Verify ↗

Life Insurance in Lumber City, PA

Dedicated Coverage Options from Final Expense to Term Life in Mifflin County

The Smart Choice for Dependable Life Insurance in Lumber City, PA

Your local licensed agent in Lumber City, Mifflin County. 9 product lines. 12 years of experience. One call away.

June Marcia Williams (NPN 17209549, PA #767197) writes life insurance for Lumber City, Mifflin County, Pennsylvania residents — fully-underwritten, simplified-issue, and final-expense products with same-day quotes.

✅ Verified NJ · PA · FL · MD · VA Licensed Agent
🛡️ NPN Verified
5-Star Service
❤️ 3K+ Satisfied
Right here · Lumber City, PA

Lumber City, PA — Your Local Producer

Hello, Lumber City neighbors! In a community with the strong, dependable character found throughout our corner of Pennsylvania, we all understand the importance of building a secure future for our families. I'm June Marcia Williams, your local licensed insurance producer, and I'm here to help you navigate your options with clarity and care. Whether you're considering Term Life, Final Expense, Critical Illness, or other personal protection plans, my goal is to provide straightforward information so you can make confident choices. Let's work together to find the right coverage for your unique needs. (June Marcia Williams, NPN: 17209549, Pennsylvania License No: 767197)

  • West Branch Susquehanna River
  • Lumber City Boat Launch
  • PA Route 970
NPN17209549PA License767197

What rate class can Lumber City applicants with arthritis expect from life insurance carriers?

Many Lumber City residents secure competitive rates despite arthritis. Mifflin County reports 36.8% adult prevalence (CDC PLACES); 36.5% also manage high cholesterol, with 6.3% of the ~46,000 population lacking health insurance. Carriers offer fully underwritten and simplified-issue paths sized to the clinical specifics.

Coverage options and underwriting standards vary by carrier. View insurance in nearby Burnham →

📊 Top Health Considerations (CDC)

Top Health Considerations for Lumber City (CITY) High cholesterol: 36.5%. High blood pressure: 35.2%. Obesity: 35.2%. Diagnosed diabetes: 11.3%. Current smoking: 21.9%. Source: CDC PLACES Dataset. TOP HEALTH CONSIDERATIONS · LUMBER CITY High cholesterol 36.5% High blood pressure 35.2% Obesity 35.2% Diagnosed diabetes 11.3% Current smoking 21.9% Data sourced directly from the CDC PLACES Dataset.

Tier projection blends county-level prevalence with carrier underwriting bands. Higher prevalence shifts more of each bar into Standard and Rated/Watch segments. Use as a county baseline, not an individual underwriting outcome.

Preferred Range
Standard
Rated / Watch

Official City Resources

Population Data Pending
Lack of health insurance (18–64) 8.8%

Healthcare-access indicator. Localized rates correlate with simplified-issue and final-expense product fit. Source: CDC PLACES (BRFSS).

FIPS code 4245452

Life Insurance Products in Lumber City, PA

9 insurance products available in Lumber City

🛡️ Life Insurance

Term Life

Level-premium protection for 10, 20, or 30 years. Designed to cover mortgages, income replacement, and family obligations.

View Term Life
💎 Life Insurance

Whole Life

Permanent coverage with guaranteed cash value accumulation. Lifetime protection that doubles as a financial asset.

View Whole Life
📈 Life Insurance

Universal Life

Flexible premiums with index-linked growth potential. Adjustable coverage that adapts to your financial goals over time.

View Universal Life
🏥 Supplemental Health

Critical Illness

Lump-sum benefit upon diagnosis of a covered condition — cancer, heart attack, stroke, and more. Use it however you need.

View Critical Illness
🏨 Supplemental Health

Hospital Indemnity

Daily cash benefit for hospital stays, regardless of other insurance. Covers deductibles, lost wages, and out-of-pocket costs.

View Hospital Indemnity
Supplemental Health

Accident & Injury

Cash benefits for accidents — fractures, dislocations, burns, emergency transport. Pays on top of your existing health plan.

View Accident & Injury
🏢 Business

Business Life

Key person, buy-sell funding, and executive benefits. Protect your business from the financial impact of losing a critical contributor.

View Business Life
🔑 Specialized

Special Situations

Pre-existing conditions, no-exam options, marijuana users, high-risk applicants. Coverage solutions when standard plans say no.

View Special Situations
🕊️ Life Insurance

Final Expense

Covers funeral, burial, cremation, and end-of-life costs. No medical exam. Ages 50–85. Premiums never increase.

View Final Expense

Life Insurance by City Near Lumber City, PA

Life insurance by city across Mifflin County and adjacent Pennsylvania counties.

🌟 Cities Served near Lumber City

30 Cities · 3 Counties
Snyder County10

Know your rights in Lumber City.

Pennsylvania Insurance Department

File complaints, verify agent licenses, and understand your rights under Pennsylvania insurance law.

Visit insurance.pa.gov →.GOV

Verify Agent License (NIPR)

Look up June's NPN (17209549), active licenses, and state appointments.

Visit nipr.com →.COM

NAIC Consumer Guides

Free guides on choosing life insurance, understanding policy types, and filing complaints.

Visit naic.org →.ORG

FTC Life Insurance Guide

Federal consumer guide — what to watch for and your federal protections.

Visit ftc.gov →.GOV

Lumber City Life Insurance Questions

💰

How much does life insurance cost in Lumber City?

Rates vary based on age, health, coverage amount, and policy type. Term life is generally the most affordable. A licensed agent can compare carriers for your specific situation.

Lumber City
📋

What types of insurance are available here?

Term life, whole life, universal life, critical illness, hospital indemnity, accident & injury, business life, specialized coverage.

9 Products
🔑

Coverage with a pre-existing condition?

Yes. Multiple carriers offer coverage for applicants with pre-existing health conditions. Simplified-issue and guaranteed-issue options available. Rates vary by carrier.

Special Situations
🏙️

Does June serve all of Lumber City?

Yes. June serves all of Lumber City and every municipality in Mifflin County. Licensed in five states: NJ, PA, FL, MD, and VA.

Full Coverage
🏥

What is critical illness insurance?

Pays a lump-sum cash benefit upon diagnosis of cancer, heart attack, stroke, or organ failure. Supplements health insurance by covering deductibles, lost wages, and non-medical expenses.

Critical Illness

How do I verify June's PA license?

Verify through PA Insurance Dept. at insurance.pa.gov or NIPR at nipr.com. June Marcia Williams — NPN 17209549, PA License #767197.

Verified

Talk to a real person. Today.

No automated phone trees. No chatbots. Schedule a time that works for you and a licensed agent with 12 years of experience calls you directly.

Licensed in 5 states NPN verified No obligation
Ask Lia